24/03/2016

AGM Results 2016
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RUMS Badminton: 

President: Ken Kawamoto
Treasurer: Arnav Srivastava
Men’s Captain: Vinodh Arumugam
Women’s Captain: Kate Brown
Mixed Captain: Sowmya Garikipati and Johnny Shaw
Social Secretaries: Javeson Sabale and Becky Lai
General Secretary: Ava Zamani
Publicity Officer: Aayushi Gupta
Volunteering Officer: Catherine Storm

ISoc

President: Lukon Miah
Vice President: Imaad Khan
Treasurer: Ibrahim Inayat
Head Sister: Sarah Mahmood
Vice Head Sister: Tamanna Ahad
General Secretary: Madena Daoud
Events Team: Zara Kidwai, Sehar Farooq, Ahmed Awadalla
Head of Academics: Azfar Javed
Clinical Teaching Leads: Nida Mushtaq, Zain Kasmani
Outreach Leads: Yasmin Sara Lahrach, Sabina Shamsad
Media Rep: Inshal Imtiaz
Ex Officio: Zeinab Basma, Sabeeh Syed


 




RUMS Cricket: 

President - James Groves
Treasurer - Ed Greenwood
General Secretary- Tom Hartington
Social Secretaries - Ismaeel Aurangzeb and Ed Plant
Education Secretay - Dhiraj Patel


Men's Football: 

President Girish Murali
Treasurer Ben Barker
1st team captain Stefan Browne
2nd team captain Jacob Sayers
3rd team captain Tobin Joseph
4th team captain Ameya Godambe
5th team captain Dairui Dai
Social secretaries Chris Cooper & Josh Bryan
Volunteering secretary Richard Picardo
Educational secretary Ross Holloway

RUMS Music: 

President - Lloyd Warren
Treasurer - Joseph Cheung
Secretary - Kate Ryan
Social Secretary - Anastasia Krywonos

RUMS Netball: 

President - Emily House 
Treasurer - Frankie Cackett 
Fixtures sec - Beckie Fisher
Social secs - Megan Chanin and Emily Irwin
Club Development Officer - Aisling O'Sullivan 
Welfare and Education Officer - Davina Nylander
Alumni Officer - Anna Mullan
1st Captain - Roohi Bhatti 
2nd Captain - Alex C-S
3rd Captain - Alice Meredith 
4th Captain - Annabel Brunner
5th Captain - Kemi Oladinni
6th Captain - Hannah Bailey

RUMS Rugby: 

President – Jack Smith
Treasurer – Charlie Travers
1XV Captain – Ben Pattenden
2XV Captain – George Wall
3XV Captain – John Partridge
Fixtures Sec – James Kirkpatrick
Social Sec – Jim Fodder
Volunteering & Welfare Officer – Abram Farquharson
Kit & Equipment Manager – Nick Cox

RUMS Squash: 

President: Sri Sivarajan
Treasurer: Karan Kapur
Men's first team captain: Kieran Francis
Women's captain: Rebecca Heath
Men's second team captain: Tom Watson
Social sec: Samir Abdelkarim 
Education and Communications Officers: Louis Saada and Liam Collins-Jones

RUMS Tennis: 

President: Ammar Hilali
Treasurer: Vanessa Vasconcelos
Men's 1st Team Captain: Benjamin Low
Men's 2nd Team Captain: Rishi Gupta
Women's Team Captain: Lisa Sarsam
Development Squad Captain: Yathavan Premadasan
Social Secretaries: Nicole Sarens and Liam Taylor
Publicity and Alumni Officer: Lauren Day

Women's Hockey: 

President - Emily Croft
Treasurer - Chloe Hall
1s Captain - Aisha Damarell
2s Captain - Jess Hatrick
3s Captain - Sarah Rosen-Napolitano
Mixed Team Captain - Amy Foulkes
Social Secs - Frankie Bügg and Annie Mosley
Old Girls Sec - Livi Baker
Volunteering Sec - Josie Baker
Welfare Officer - Constance Wraith
Fixtures Sec - Aimee Serisier








MDs:

President: Ozzy Eboreime
Treasurer: Roshni Baid
Producer: Jonathan Au
Co-Producer: George W X Barker
Music Mistresses: Pilar Martin-Hernandez and Caroline Rundell
Publicity: Daniel Alsoof and Harriet Hall
Band Master: Ben Smith
Choreographer: Robert John Shaw and Nabil Jetha
Social Secretaries: Beth Diment and Genevieve Almond
Costumes: Aisling O'Sullivan and Pilar Martin-Hernandez
Stash master: Nathan Waldie
Props master: Xander Gurnee and Aashika Luintel
VT masters: Ed Bragg and Jessica Ying-gu Howes
OB Brewers: Simon Westby and George Allen
Giggolo: Harriet Hall

Men's Hockey: 

President: Oliver Totham
Treasurer: Jon Archer
1st Team captain: Thomas Chambers
2nd Team captain: Fredrik Vivian
3rd Team captain: Akshay Narayan
Social Secretary: Henry Sergeant
Mixed Team captain: Henry Hill
Volunteering Secretary and Welfare Officer: Alexander Dorgham
Education Officer: Alexander Maidwell-Smith
Fixtures Secretary: Ribhu Choudhuri
Alumni Secretary: Robert Tuckwell
Kit Secretary: George Choa
Website Manager: Ben Miles

RAG: 

President - Arthiga Vadivelu 
Vice President - Olamide Abolarinwa 
Treasurer - Rosie Mason 
Events Officer - Selina Yip 
Marketing Officer -Tsvetina Koleva 
Digital Officer -  Charlotte Lloyd 
Secretary - Sally Wilson 
Social Secretary - Sonia Grunenwald 
Communications Officer - John Annan 
Challenges Officer - Emma Pujol Hodge 
Charities Liaison Officer - Paavan Kanaba

RUMS Boat Club: 

President: Sam Jackson
Treasurer: Jack Illingworth
Men's Captain: Rory Shadwell
Women's Captain: Tintin Larsson
Men's Novice Captain: Aubrey Capern-Burgess
Women's Novice Captain: Livi Drewett
Captain of Coxes: Lucinda Conder
Boatman: Georgie Lloyd
Asst Boatman: Will Wilson
Water Safety Officer: Martin Furlepa
Secretary: Eimear McKavanagh
Social Secs: Beth Jones and Matt Kinsella
Fundraisers: Nadia Eden and Claire Shadwell
VPs and Alumni Officers: Tom McLay and Tom Morgan
Media and Comms: Patrick Hanna

Women's Football: 

President: Lucy Tiffen
Treasurer: Sapna Divani
1st team: Judith Rossey
2nd team: Kerry Wales and Anne Fitzgibbon
BUCS team: Elizabeth Chamberlain-keen
Social Secs: Louise Myers and Charlotte Rowe
Volunteering: Tharani Ahillan and Mariam Jaffer
Welfare and education: Georgina Freeborn